College Bus

Parent Teachers Association

Time: 10:10 am, 12 March 2000

Location: Perumon, Kerala, India

The Parent Teacher Association (PTA) is formed with a view to maintain effective interaction between the parents and the college authorities. The PTA is giving considerable assistance for improving the facilities in the college. For the benefit of both students and faculty members, PTA has undertaken a number of development programs like:

A Parent Teacher Association (P.T.A) is actively functioning in the college.

The objectives of the association are:

Sl. No. PTA Designation Name, Desination Contact Number
01 President Dr Z A Zoya, Principal 9447150400
02 Vice President Mr Mr. Gopakumar P.K., Parent 940019550
03 Secretary Mr Sivathanu L, AP in ECE 9447281862
04 Executive Member Mr.G R Haridas, Parent 9447790798
05 Executive Member Mr. Suresh Kumar, Parent 9995539495
06 Executive Member Mr. G Hariharan, Parent 9497465230
07 Executive Member Mr Leven C, Parent 9947391465
08 Executive Member Dr. Bindu S J, HOD-EEE 9847831272
09 Executive Member Mr Syam Kumar, AP in ME 9544458782